Photofunny.Net - Info photofunny.net

photofunny.net receives about 2,100 unique visitors and 10,080 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,521.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank photofunny.net is ranked number 140,232 in the world and 0.00042% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, h3a 2n4, Canada and links to network IP address 149.56.22.147. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - photofunny.net

Last update was 146 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with photofunny.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is photofunny.net?

2.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
63,000
Pages per Visit:
4.80
Daily Pageviews:
10,080
Alexa Rank:
140,232 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00042%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 38.0%40.9%22105
United States 11.9%9.3%174280
United Kingdom 4.4%2.8%113784
Kuwait 4.0%5.0%8231
Pakistan 3.8%3.9%24403
Russian Federation 1.5%1.7%245947
Egypt 1.5%1.4%41874
Sri Lanka 1.0%1.3%18973
Bangladesh 0.6%1.1%44251

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
photofunny.net
100.00%100.00%4.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush photofunny.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  photofunny.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is photofunny.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much photofunny.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.02
Monthly Revenue:
$630.60
Yearly Revenue:
$7,672.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 937$10.75
India 4,123$6.60
United Kingdom 282$1.76
Kuwait 504$0.78
Pakistan 393$0.42
Russian Federation 171$0.35
Bangladesh 111$0.15
Egypt 141$0.11
Sri Lanka 131$0.11

How much money do photofunny.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$127.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,554.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,536
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,092
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
560,784
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 169$1.94
India 1,154$1.85
United Kingdom 45$0.28
Pakistan 126$0.13
Kuwait 20$0.03
Russian Federation 10$0.02
Egypt 7$0.01
Bangladesh 2$0.00
Sri Lanka 3$0.00

How much is photofunny.net worth?

Website Value:
$11,521.44

Where is photofunny.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.56.22.147
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
h3a 2n4
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 149.56.22.147

How fast does photofunny.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2328 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

photofunny.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

photofunny.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Jul 2013 04:29:00 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips DAV/2 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.9
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=64e6ef2510782bcf44bc7487603dd13e; path=/
Set-Cookie: anonimo=anon_20887241245_7731406; expires=Sun, 14-Jul-2013 08:29:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=1, public, must-revalidate
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.picanimator.com
Rname dani26381.gmail.com
Serial Number 2017031605
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
A 149.56.22.147 3599
NS ns3.picanimator.com 3599
NS ns.picanimator.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-04-29
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Registrant:
FOTOEFECTOS TECHNOLOGIES S.L.
C/ Francesc Layret 82
Cornella de Llobregat, Barcelona 08940
ES

Domain name: PHOTOFUNNY.NET


Administrative Contact:
Rodriguez, Daniel email
C/ Francesc Layret 82
Cornella de Llobregat, Barcelona 08940
ES
+34.653941604
Technical Contact:
Rodriguez, Daniel email
C/ Francesc Layret 82
Cornella de Llobregat, Barcelona 08940
ES
+34.653941604


Registration Service Provider:
MyDomain, email
+1.8004057875
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: Domain.com
Record last updated on 15-Jun-2012.
Record expires on 30-Apr-2014.
Record created on 30-Apr-2009.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.MYOWNMAG.COM
NS2.MYOWNMAG.COM


Domain status: ok
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PHOTOFUNNY.NET
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MYOWNMAG.COM
Name Server: NS2.MYOWNMAG.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 15-jun-2012
Creation Date: 29-apr-2009
Expiration Date: 29-apr-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Jul 2013 04:28:26 UTC <<<
Last update was 146 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with photofunny.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
photofunny.net widget